Les Allcorn 10k

The 2019 Les Allcorn 10k and Junior Fun Run took place on Tuesday, May 14, at Hulne Park, Alnwick.

Thank you to all of the organisers and helpers and well done to all of the runners.

Here are the results of the Senior and Junior races.

 

Senior Race

1: 34:21 WALLACE, Gary – Blackhill Bounders – Senior Men
2: 36:05 CARRAGHER, Steve – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
3: 36:45 POVEY, Scott – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
4: 37:45 FRENCH, Jon – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
5: 37:50 ROBERTSON, Steven – Elswick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
6: 38:00 BROWN, Peter – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
7: 38:04 DONALDSON, Carl – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Men
8: 38:23 RAY, Phil – Elvet Striders – Senior Men
9: 38:35 REEVES, Laurence – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
10: 38:38 BANKS, Paul – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 40 Men

11: 39:19 JOHNSON, James – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 40 Men
12: 39:43 KENNEDY, Sean – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
13: 39:45 NOLAN, David – Low Fell RC – Senior Men
14: 39:56 PARMLEY, Jake – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Men
15: 40:00 SANDFORD, Mark – Vet 40 Men
16: 40:06 FALLOON, Rachelle – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Women
17: 40:19 LAWRENCE, Chris – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Men
18: 40:26 DAVIDSON, Ricky – North Shields Poly AC – Vet 40 Men
19: 41:29 FRENCH, Steven – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
20: 41:55 MCDONALD – Michael Blackhill Bounders – Vet 40 Men

21: 41:58 WINTER, Mike – Vet 40 Men
22: 41:59 BARKLEY, Robert – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
23: 42:25 CROFTS, Nic – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 40 Men
24: 43:06 MURRAY JOHN, Rob – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
25: 43:20 DOBBY, Steve – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
26: 44:02 KIRBY, Richard – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 40 Men
27: 44:16 CUTHBERT, John – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
28: 44:20 RANK, Hannah – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Women
29: 44:35 MCKECHNIE, Elaine – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 35 Women
30: 44:38 SHILLINGLAW, Richard – Blyth Running club – Senior Men

31: 44:55 TIBBITTS, Simon – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
32: 44:56 PARKER, Josh – Senior Men
33: 45:13 HUFTON, Gracie – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Women
34: 45:25 HERRON, Leanne – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
35: 45:29 COWELL, Steve – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
36: 45:33 BLAIR, Geoffrey – Jesmond Joggers – Vet 50 Men
37: 45:54 STEVEN, Mike – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 60 Men
38: 46:06 HINDMARSH, David – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
39: 46:10 FOREMAN, Ella – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Women
40: 46:17 HALTON, Gordon – RAF Boulmer – Senior Men

41: 46:21 POWELL, Jo – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
42: 46:24 GRAHAM, Jenny – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 35 Women
43: 46:27 CARR, Haley – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 35 Women
44: 46:30 JACKSON, Tony – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
45: 46:33 MCGARRY, David – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
46: 46:51 CURRY, Simon – Wooler Running Club – Vet 40 Men
47: 46:53 GRAY, Sarah – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Women
48: 47:12 JOHNSTON, Philip – Northumberland Fell Runners – Vet 40 Men
49: 47:23 ROBSON, Steve – Vet 40 Men
50: 47:25 BICKERTON, Richard – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men

51: 47:33 DIXON, Jeff – Vet 40 Men
52: 47:43 KELLY, Karen – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
53: 47:47 FREEMAN, Lewis – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
54: 47:48 MARSHALL, Neil – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
55: 47:52 CURRIE, Matthew – Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue Service – Vet 40 Men
56: 47:54 PARRY, Huw – North Shields Poly AC – Vet 50 Men
57: 48:06 BRIMM, Matthew – Vet 40 Men
58: 48:15 STOREY, Simon – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 50 Men
59: 48:18 GRAY, Paul – North East Marathon Club – Vet 50 Men
60: 48:27 BROWN, Pam – Wooler Running Club – Vet 35 Women

61: 48:34 MOFFETT, Tom – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
62: 48:39 WATSON, Sandra – Blyth Running club – Vet 45 Women
63: 48:54 CLARK, Norman John – Morpeth Harriers – AC Vet 60 Men
64: 49:54 STEPHENSON, Ian – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
65: 50:00 HAYES, Michael – Vet 40 Men
66: 50:20 ASHBY, Michael – Blyth Running club – Vet 50 Men
67: 50:33 ROWE, Adam – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
68: 50:44 RANK, Lizzie – Senior Women
69: 50:45 HOME ROBERTSON, Lucy – Vet 35 Women
70: 50:56 BELL, Jilly – Vet 45 Women

71: 51:02 RANK, Shuna – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 45 Women
72: 51:09 HENDERSON, David – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 60 Men
73: 51:28 HUTTON-STOTT, Tom – RAF Boulmer – Vet 50 Men
74: 51:32 WARD, Jane – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Senior Women
75: 51:34 DODD, Liam – Senior Men
76: 51:35 CURRY, Victoria – Wooler Running Club – Vet 45 Women
77: 51:35 HADDOW, Stuart – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Men
78: 51:42 PARKINSON, Julie – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
79: 52:05 BROWN, Larissa – Kirkstall Harriers – Senior Women
80: 52:12 WALKER, Steven – Blyth Running club – Vet 50 Men

81: 52:13 PARKER, Simon – Vet 50 Men
82: 52:17 JOBSON, Laura – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Women
83: 52:34 MASON, Claire – Blyth Running club – Vet 45 Women
84: 52:37 LEMIN, Julie Ann – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
85: 52:41 MCDERMOTT, Natalie – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
86: 52:47 SMITH, Tracey – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
87: 52:48 MCKENNA, Michael – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
88: 52:51 COKAYNE, Steve – Vet 40 Men
89: 52:52 SHAW, Laura – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Women
90: 52:58 JOSEPH, Rachel – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women

91: 53:05 STEWART, Chris – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
92: 53:09 REEDY, Fionnuala – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Women
93: 53:24 CRADDOCK, Anne – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
94: 53:35 CHEN, Isobel – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Women
95: 53:55 LEES, Michael – Clowne Road Runners – Vet 40 Men
96: 54:04 EVANS, Elizabeth – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 45 Women
97: 54:15 FAULKNER, Di – Vet 35 Women
98: 54:15 BROWN, Emma – Vet 35 Women
99: 54:19 GUY, Susan – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 45 Women
100: 54:29 HOLLINGWORTH, Kyle – RAF Boulmer – Senior Men

101: 54:31 BELL, Iain – Vet 50 Men
102: 54:33 COBB, Andrew – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 40 Men
103: 54:51 ELLABY, Harry – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
104: 54:53 HOWE, Annabel – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
105: 54:54 JOHNSTON, Andrew – Vet 40 Men
106: 54:57 DICKINSON, Ralph – Blyth Running club – Vet 60 Men
107: 55:06 JOHNSON, Nick – Wooler Running Club – Vet 50 Men
108: 55:16 WAUGH, Fiona – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 55 Women
109: 55:18 EMBELTON, Michelle – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
110: 55:28 CHISHOLM, Rod – Vet 40 Men

111: 55:33 KEMMISH, John – Road Runners Club – Vet 60 Men
112: 55:52 KNIGHT, Jennifer – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 35 Women
113: 55:57 DAVIDSON, Lindsey – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 35 Women
114: 56:01 TIBBITTS, Ciara – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
115: 56:09 FALKOUS, Lesley – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
116: 56:22 JACKOWIAK, Jo-anne – Vet 35 Women
117: 56:29 FRENCH, Alison – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
118: 56:30 PEARSONS, Donald – Wooler Running Club – Vet 60 Men
119: 56:34 EWART, Irene – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 55 Women
120: 57:11 FORSTER, Ron – Blyth Running club – Vet 60 Men

121: 57:13 TENNANT, Lou – Vet 45 Women
122: 57:19 WYNNE, Tina – Vet 35 Women
123: 57:21 WILLIAMS, George – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 60 Men
124: 57:25 WILSON, Andrea – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
125: 57:50 RIDLEY, Paul – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
126: 57:50 DAVIDSON, John – North East Veterans AC – Vet 60 Men
127: 57:52 CASTRO, Michelle – Blyth Running club – Senior Women
128: 58:25 GRAY, Catherine – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
129: 58:27 MUNGALL, Sharon – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
130: 58:34 DRYBURGH, David – Vet 50 Men

131: 59:21 BEST, Andrew – Senior Men
132: 59:30 BUCHANAN, Melanie – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
133: 59:39 BASTON, Amy – Vet 35 Women
134: 59:46 STOREY, Hazel – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
135: 59:49 HUTCHINGS, Alison – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
136: 59:59 LEESON, Karen – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 35 Women
137: 1:00:20 WOODWARD, Ellie – Senior Women
138: 1:00:27 BAXTER, Karl – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 50 Men
139: 1:00:34 MANSFIELD, Holly – North Shields Poly AC – Senior Women
140: 1:00:35 TURNER, Kerry – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women

141: 1:01:50 SANDFORD, Dianne – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
142: 1:02:14 THOMPSON, Jill – Blyth Running club – Senior Women
143: 1:02:34 GRAY, David – Vet 60 Men
144: 1:02:40 STOBBART, Joanne – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
145: 1:03:24 MUNRO, Lynn – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
146: 1:03:31 JONES, Alison – Wooler Running Club – Vet 55 Women
147: 1:03:32 STEPHENSON, Robert – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
148: 1:03:34 HANDY, Sarah – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
149: 1:05:50 BARRAS, Fiona – North Shields Poly AC – Vet 55 Women
150: 1:07:11 BROWN, Lindsay – Vet 45 Women

151: 1:07:31 TURNER, Bev – Vet 45 Women
152: 1:08:13 WARNES, Alison – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
153: 1:08:21 ROBINSON, Brian – Vet 50 Men
154: 1:08:22 COULTHARD, Helen Bracknell – Vet 35 Women
155: 1:09:11 MCKENNA, Fiona – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
156: 1:09:21 STEPHENSON, Liesa – Vet 45 Women
157: 1:09:50 TURNER, Hayley – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
158: 1:10:24 LEES, Sandra – Clowne Road Runners – Vet 45 Women
159: 1:10:34 BEST, Frank – Vet 60 Men
160: 1:10:55 WILSON, Joseph – Senior Men

161: 1:17:35 STEPHENSON, Lorna – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
162: 1:23:02 HAYES, Alison – Vet 45 Women
163: 1:23:03 MIDDLEMISS, Andrea – Vet 45 Women
164: 1:28:26 NICHOLSON, Tracy – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women

Junior Race – 3K

1: 9:00 TELFER, Oliver – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
2: 9:18 DIXON, Joe – Morpeth Harriers – U15 Boys
3: 9:42 MURRAY JOHN, Ben – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
4: 9:49 BATLEY, Gregor – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
5: 9:50 HARVEY, Barnabas – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
6: 9:51 MURRAY JOHN, Max – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
7: 10:15 BREESE, Millie – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
8: 10:28 TILLEY, James – Morpeth Harriers – U15 Boys
9: 10:31 ROBERTSON, Jake – Elswick Harriers – U13 Boys
10: 10:43 WILDE, Finlay – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys

11: 10:44 CARRAGHER, James – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
12: 11:15 JOHNSTON, Hannah – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
13: 11:17 DOUGLAS, Owen – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
14: 11:23 HALL, Harris – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
15: 11:24 KNOX, Harry – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
16: 11:27 WILDE, Cooper – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
17: 11:43 POTTS, Sam – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
18: 11:44 PURVIS, Lilia – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
19: 11:44 CARRAGHER, Elizabeth – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
20: 11:45 MCDONOGH, Liam – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys

21: 11:52 FRIEND, Euan – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
22: 11:58 PRICE, Ellie – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
23: 12:00 GIVENS, Chloe – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
24: 12:04 BURN, Kate – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
25: 12:11 BATLEY, Ailsa – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Girls
26: 12:22 JOHNSTON, Alastair – Alnwick Harriers -U9 Boys
27: 12:29 TELFER, Finlay – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
28: 12:30 HARVEY, Anna Grace – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Girls
29: 12:32 HARRISON-FRATER, Ryan – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
30: 12:33 MCQUEEN, Anna – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Girls

31: 12:40 ATKINSON, Robert – Blaydon Harriers – U13 Boys
32: 12:48 GILL, Owen – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
33: 12:54 PURVIS, Alicia – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
34: 12:56 KNIGHT, Katy – Alnwick Harriers -U13 Girls
35: 12:57 BATLEY, Ruaridh – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
36: 12:58 PURVIS, Xara – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
37: 12:59 JOHNSTON, Molly – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
38: 13:00 HINDMARSH, Tess – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
39: 13:02 GILL, Sam – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
40: 13:03 DOVER, Millie – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls

41: 13:10 HEELEY, Eleanor – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
42: 13:14 CURRIE, Finn – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
43: 13:19 BATLEY, Andrew – Unattached – U9 Boys
44: 13:26 CHISHOLM, Oscar – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
45: 13:28 HUTTON-STOTT, Tamsin – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
46: 13:33 KNIGHT, Alex – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
47: 13:44 STUBBINGS, Toby – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
48: 13:53 HUGHES, Charlotte – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
49: 13:54 GRAY, Isobel – Unattached – U13 Girls
50: 13:56 TIBBITTS, Ava – Unattached – U13 Girls

51: 14:02 HEELEY, Rebecca – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
52: 14:14 SYERS, Louise – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
53: 14:16 DAVIES, Abbie – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
54: 14:29 TEMPLE, Olivia – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
55: 15:08 MURRAY JOHN, Freddie – Unattached – U9 Boys
56: 15:19 FENTIMAN, Mary – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
57: 15:28 TOMPKINS, Nyo – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
58: 15:34 FINDLAY, Ava – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
59: 15:36 HALL, Noah – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
60: 15:44 TEMPLE, Alfie – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys

61: 15:53 POWELL, Annabel – Unattached – U9 Girls
62: 16:04 GIVENS, Erin – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
63: 16:08 MUNGALL, Joshua – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
64: 16:55 KNIGHT, Oliver – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Boys
65: 17:37 MCGOWAN, Lucy – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
66: 18:21 SYERS, Ellie – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
67: 20:45 DIXON, Eve – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls

Les Allcorn 2018 race report/results and past race results

Many thanks to all involved in making the 2018 Les Allcorn 10k and Junior Fun Run a superb success once again. Gareth BREESE did a fantastic job as race organiser and he was helped out by many committee members, Harriers, as well as their friends and family. Gareth would like to thank in particular Sue SKIRROW, Brenda MALLEN, Geoff CAMPBELL and Mark DOCTOR for their help. Also thanks to His Grace The Duke of Northumberland, Rapid Reaction and everyone else who made the race possible.

On a gorgeous night in Hulne Park an above average 152 Seniors tackled the 10k, whilst 61 Juniors most of whom were from Alnwick Harriers tackled the “Fun Run”. Congratulations to the Senior race winners who were Kurt HERON of Ashington Hirst RC and Jane HODGSON of Morpeth Harriers who won for the 2nd year running! For the Juniors the winners were both from Alnwick Harriers, Ollie TELFER and Lauren BROWN. Lauren completed a hat-trick of wins in the Junior race! There were also age category wins from Max MURRAY JOHN, Jack PRICE and Molly JOHNSTON amongst others.

Here are the results:

2018 Les Allcorn 10k Results

2018 Les Allcorn Junior Fun Run Results

In the Senior 10k race there was one of the closest battles for some time in the event with Ashington Hirst RCs Kurt HERON and Darrell HASTIE of Gala Harriers going hammer and tongs, with Kurt outsprinting Darrell at the end to win by 3 seconds in 32.47. Third home and 1st of our runners was David MILNE, one place down on last year though in a quicker time. As with last year David was backed up by 4th placed Dan LENG and 6th placed James WILLOUGHBY to win the male team prize! Age category winners were Andrew HEPPELL (male 40) of Gosforth Harriers, Andrew HUSSEY (male 50) of Cheltenham Harriers and John JAMES of Heaton Harriers (male 60). For the ladies there was a 3rd victory in the race for Jane HODGSON of Morpeth Harriers, retaining the trophy she won last year. Jane was almost a minute faster than in 2017 and was a whopping 5 minutes ahead of 2nd female Michelle BARTLETT of Banbury Harriers. 3rd finisher was Jesmond Joggers Laura CHEETHAM. Jesmond sent up a decent number of athletes which helped them to comfortably win the female team prizes courtesy of Laura, Kate ROBSON and Ella FOREMAN. Other winners were Leanne HERRON of Blyth RC (female 35), Karen KELLY of Alnwick Harriers (female 45) and Jenny FRIEND of Heaton Harriers (female 55).

Elsewhere for the host club Steve CARRAGHER was 10th overall, with Allan FOGGON and Jon ARCHER also in the top 25. For the ladies Jo POWELL impressed once again as 2nd Harrier home, whilst Eve BUDDLE was next. It was great to see youngsters Eve, Robert STEPHENSON and Sophie ENSER taking part.

Here’s all our performances:

3-David MILNE 34.05

4-Dan LENG 35.05

9-James WILLOUGHBY 37.37

10-Steve CARRAGHER 38.19

19-Allan FOGGON 40.28

24-Jon ARCHER 41.39

26-John CUTHBERT 42.15

34-Karl McEWAN 43.17

58-Karen KELLY 46.05

59-David HENDERSON 46.16

62-Graham CROW 46.50

65-Paul ROBINSON 47.21

70-Jo POWELL 47.53

89-Ian STEPHENSON 51.25

93-Eve BUDDLE 52.09

107-Robert STEPHENSON 54.50

108-Emma McGEE 55.22

113-Sophie ENSER 56.20

114-Kim BRONZE 56.51

116-Helen PATTERSON 57.32

120-Katie BLACKBURN 58.15

121-Mary PLUMLEY 58.15

135-Alison HUTCHINGS 1.02.50

144-Lorna STEPHENSON 1.08.26

Many thanks to Cameron PRENTICE for the photos! Action shots are of Katie Lou FRIEND/Finlay TELFER in the Junior Fun Run, Allan FOGGON/Jon ARCHER and Sophie ENSER. Also pictured are our victorious mens team of MILNE, WILLOUGHBY and LENG!

The 2019 Les Allcorn 10k and Junior Fun Run is provisionally set for Tuesday, 14th May!

Les Allcorn 10k Past Winners

Men                                                                                     Women

1996 Ieuan ELLIS (Elswick Harriers)                Kath GLYNN (Blyth RC)

1997 Les ATKINSON (Morpeth Harriers)         Bernadette TAYLOR (Darlington Harriers)

1998 Les ATKINSON (Morpeth Harriers)         Sue ABBISS (Morpeth Harriers)

1999 Les ATKINSON (Morpeth Harriers)         Kirsty ANDERSON (North Shields Poly)

2000 Les ATKINSON (Morpeth Harriers)        Sandra BRANNEY (City Of Glasgow)

2001 NO RACE DUE TO FOOT AND MOUTH DISEASE

2002 Ieuan ELLIS (Elswick Harriers)                Benita PICKERSGILL (Alnwick Harriers)

2003 Les ATKINSON (Morpeth Harriers)        Susanne MORTON (Elswick Harriers)

2004 Neil ARMSWORTH (Morpeth Harriers)  Victoria RUSSELL (Elswick Harriers)

2005 Darren FOWLIE (Norfolk Gazelles)          Beverley WHITFIELD (Bingley Harriers)

2006 David KIRKLAND (Alnwick Harriers)      Michelle WOODLEY (Morpeth Harriers)

2007 David KIRKLAND (Alnwick Harriers)      Karen ROBERTSON (Tynedale Harriers)

2008 David KIRKLAND (Alnwick Harriers)      Claire BAGNESS (Wooler RC)

2009 David KIRKLAND (Alnwick Harriers)      Joanne DOOLEY (Tynedale Harriers)

2010 David KIRKLAND (Alnwick Harriers)      Joanne LEE (Tynedale Harriers)

2011 Ian HARDING (Morpeth Harriers)           Joanne LEE (Tynedale Harriers)

2012 Ian HARDING (Morpeth Harriers)           Jane HODGSON (Morpeth Harriers)

2013 Jonathan ARCHER (Low Fell)                     Jo GASCOIGNE-OWENS (Alnwick Harriers)

2014 Carl AVERY (Morpeth Harriers)                Ella BROWN (Alnwick Harriers)

2015 Karl TAYLOR (Morpeth Harriers)             Ella BROWN (Alnwick Harriers)

2016 Sam HANCOX (Morpeth Harriers)            Rachelle FALLOON (Blyth RC)

2017 Abraham TEWELDE (Saltwell Harriers)   Jane HODGSON (Morpeth Harriers)

2018 Kurt HERON (Ashington Hirst RC)             Jane HODGSON (Morpeth Harriers)

Results:

2018 Les Allcorn 10k results 2018 Les Allcorn

2017 Les Allcorn 10k results 2017 Les Allcorn

2016 Les Allcorn 10k results 2016 Les Allcorn

2015 Les Allcorn 10k results 2015 Les Allcorn

2014 Les Allcorn 10k results 2014 Les Allcorn

2013 Les Allcorn 10k results 2013 Les Allcorn

2012 Les Allcorn 10k results 2012 Les Allcorn

2011 Les Allcorn 10k results 2011 Les Allcorn

2010 Les Allcorn 10k results 2010_Les_Allcorn

2009 Les Allcorn 10k results 2009 Les Allcorn

2008 Les Allcorn 10k results 2008 Les Allcorn

2007 Les Allcorn 10k results 2007 Les Allcorn

2006 Les Allcorn 10k results 2006 Les Allcorn

2005 Les Allcorn 10k results 2005 Les Allcorn

2018 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2018 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2017 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2017 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2016 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2016 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2015 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2015 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2014 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2014 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results 1 and 2

2013 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2013 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2012 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2012 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2011 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2011 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2010 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2010 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2009 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2009 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2008 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2008 Les Allcorn Junior Race Results

2007 Les Allcorn Junior Race 2007 Les Allcorn Junior Race results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *