Here are the results from the Les Allcorn 10K 2019.
Well done to all of the runners and thank you to all of the helpers.
Senior Race
1: 34:21 WALLACE, Gary – Blackhill Bounders – Senior Men
2: 36:05 CARRAGHER, Steve – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
3: 36:45 POVEY, Scott – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
4: 37:45 FRENCH, Jon – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
5: 37:50 ROBERTSON, Steven – Elswick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
6: 38:00 BROWN, Peter – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
7: 38:04 DONALDSON, Carl – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Men
8: 38:23 RAY, Phil – Elvet Striders – Senior Men
9: 38:35 REEVES, Laurence – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
10: 38:38 BANKS, Paul – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 40 Men
11: 39:19 JOHNSON, James – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 40 Men
12: 39:43 KENNEDY, Sean – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
13: 39:45 NOLAN, David – Low Fell RC – Senior Men
14: 39:56 PARMLEY, Jake – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Men
15: 40:00 SANDFORD, Mark – Vet 40 Men
16: 40:06 FALLOON, Rachelle – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Women
17: 40:19 LAWRENCE, Chris – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Men
18: 40:26 DAVIDSON, Ricky – North Shields Poly AC – Vet 40 Men
19: 41:29 FRENCH, Steven – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
20: 41:55 MCDONALD Michael – Blackhill Bounders – Vet 40 Men
21: 41:58 WINTER, Mike – Vet 40 Men
22: 41:59 BARKLEY, Robert – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
23: 42:25 CROFTS, Nic – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 40 Men
24: 43:06 MURRAY JOHN, Rob – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
25: 43:20 DOBBY, Steve – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
26: 44:02 KIRBY, Richard – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 40 Men
27: 44:16 CUTHBERT, John – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
28: 44:20 RANK, Hannah – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Women
29: 44:35 MCKECHNIE, Elaine – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 35 Women
30: 44:38 SHILLINGLAW, Richard – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
31: 44:55 TIBBITTS, Simon – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
32: 44:56 PARKER, Josh – Senior Men
33: 45:13 HUFTON, Gracie – Morpeth Harriers AC – Senior Women
34: 45:25 HERRON, Leanne – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
35: 45:29 COWELL, Steve – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
36: 45:33 BLAIR, Geoffrey – Jesmond Joggers – Vet 50 Men
37: 45:54 STEVEN, Mike – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 60 Men
38: 46:06 HINDMARSH, David – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
39: 46:10 FOREMAN, Ella – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Women
40: 46:17 HALTON, Gordon – RAF Boulmer – Senior Men
41: 46:21 POWELL, Jo – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
42: 46:24 GRAHAM, Jenny – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 35 Women
43: 46:27 CARR, Haley – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 35 Women
44: 46:30 JACKSON, Tony – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
45: 46:33 MCGARRY, David – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
46: 46:51 CURRY, Simon – Wooler Running Club – Vet 40 Men
47: 46:53 GRAY, Sarah – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Women
48: 47:12 JOHNSTON, Philip – Northumberland Fell Runners – Vet 40 Men
49: 47:23 ROBSON, Steve – Vet 40 Men
50: 47:25 BICKERTON, Richard – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
51: 47:33 DIXON, Jeff – Vet 40 Men
52: 47:43 KELLY, Karen – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
53: 47:47 FREEMAN, Lewis – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
54: 47:48 MARSHALL, Neil – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
55: 47:52 CURRIE, Matthew – Tyne and Wear Fire & Rescue Service – Vet 40 Men
56: 47:54 PARRY, Huw – North Shields Poly AC – Vet 50 Men
57: 48:06 BRIMM, Matthew – Vet 40 Men
58: 48:15 STOREY, Simon – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 50 Men
59: 48:18 GRAY, Paul – North East Marathon Club – Vet 50 Men
60: 48:27 BROWN, Pam – Wooler Running Club – Vet 35 Women
61: 48:34 MOFFETT, Tom – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
62: 48:39 WATSON, Sandra – Blyth Running club – Vet 45 Women
63: 48:54 CLARK, Norman John – Morpeth Harriers – AC Vet 60 Men
64: 49:54 STEPHENSON, Ian – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 50 Men
65: 50:00 HAYES, Michael – Vet 40 Men
66: 50:20 ASHBY, Michael – Blyth Running club – Vet 50 Men
67: 50:33 ROWE, Adam – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
68: 50:44 RANK, Lizzie – Senior Women
69: 50:45 HOME ROBERTSON, Lucy – Vet 35 Women
70: 50:56 BELL, Jilly – Vet 45 Women
71: 51:02 RANK, Shuna – Morpeth Harriers AC – Vet 45 Women
72: 51:09 HENDERSON, David – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 60 Men
73: 51:28 HUTTON-STOTT, Tom – RAF Boulmer – Vet 50 Men
74: 51:32 WARD, Jane – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Senior Women
75: 51:34 DODD, Liam – Senior Men
76: 51:35 CURRY, Victoria – Wooler Running Club – Vet 45 Women
77: 51:35 HADDOW, Stuart – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Men
78: 51:42 PARKINSON, Julie – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
79: 52:05 BROWN, Larissa – Kirkstall Harriers – Senior Women
80: 52:12 WALKER, Steven – Blyth Running club – Vet 50 Men
81: 52:13 PARKER, Simon – Vet 50 Men
82: 52:17 JOBSON, Laura – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Women
83: 52:34 MASON, Claire – Blyth Running club – Vet 45 Women
84: 52:37 LEMIN, Julie Ann – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
85: 52:41 MCDERMOTT, Natalie – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
86: 52:47 SMITH, Tracey – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
87: 52:48 MCKENNA, Michael – Blyth Running club – Senior Men
88: 52:51 COKAYNE, Steve – Vet 40 Men
89: 52:52 SHAW, Laura – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Senior Women
90: 52:58 JOSEPH, Rachel – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
91: 53:05 STEWART, Chris – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 40 Men
92: 53:09 REEDY, Fionnuala – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Women
93: 53:24 CRADDOCK, Anne – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
94: 53:35 CHEN, Isobel – Jesmond Joggers – Senior Women
95: 53:55 LEES, Michael – Clowne Road Runners – Vet 40 Men
96: 54:04 EVANS, Elizabeth – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 45 Women
97: 54:15 FAULKNER, Di – Vet 35 Women
98: 54:15 BROWN, Emma – Vet 35 Women
99: 54:19 GUY, Susan – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 45 Women
100: 54:29 HOLLINGWORTH, Kyle – RAF Boulmer – Senior Men
101: 54:31 BELL, Iain – Vet 50 Men
102: 54:33 COBB, Andrew – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 40 Men
103: 54:51 ELLABY, Harry – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
104: 54:53 HOWE, Annabel – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
105: 54:54 JOHNSTON, Andrew – Vet 40 Men
106: 54:57 DICKINSON, Ralph – Blyth Running club – Vet 60 Men
107: 55:06 JOHNSON, Nick – Wooler Running Club – Vet 50 Men
108: 55:16 WAUGH, Fiona – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 55 Women
109: 55:18 EMBELTON, Michelle – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
110: 55:28 CHISHOLM, Rod – Vet 40 Men
111: 55:33 KEMMISH, John – Road Runners Club – Vet 60 Men
112: 55:52 KNIGHT, Jennifer – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 35 Women
113: 55:57 DAVIDSON, Lindsey – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 35 Women
114: 56:01 TIBBITTS, Ciara – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
115: 56:09 FALKOUS, Lesley – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
116: 56:22 JACKOWIAK, Jo-anne – Vet 35 Women
117: 56:29 FRENCH, Alison – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
118: 56:30 PEARSONS, Donald – Wooler Running Club – Vet 60 Men
119: 56:34 EWART, Irene – Gosforth Harriers and AC – Vet 55 Women
120: 57:11 FORSTER, Ron – Blyth Running club – Vet 60 Men
121: 57:13 TENNANT, Lou – Vet 45 Women
122: 57:19 WYNNE, Tina – Vet 35 Women
123: 57:21 WILLIAMS, George – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 60 Men
124: 57:25 WILSON, Andrea – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
125: 57:50 RIDLEY, Paul – Blyth Running club – Vet 40 Men
126: 57:50 DAVIDSON, John – North East Veterans AC – Vet 60 Men
127: 57:52 CASTRO, Michelle – Blyth Running club – Senior Women
128: 58:25 GRAY, Catherine – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
129: 58:27 MUNGALL, Sharon – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
130: 58:34 DRYBURGH, David – Vet 50 Men
131: 59:21 BEST, Andrew – Senior Men
132: 59:30 BUCHANAN, Melanie – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
133: 59:39 BASTON, Amy – Vet 35 Women
134: 59:46 STOREY, Hazel – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
135: 59:49 HUTCHINGS, Alison – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
136: 59:59 LEESON, Karen – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 35 Women
137: 1:00:20 WOODWARD, Ellie – Senior Women
138: 1:00:27 BAXTER, Karl – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 50 Men
139: 1:00:34 MANSFIELD, Holly – North Shields Poly AC – Senior Women
140: 1:00:35 TURNER, Kerry – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
141: 1:01:50 SANDFORD, Dianne – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
142: 1:02:14 THOMPSON, Jill – Blyth Running club – Senior Women
143: 1:02:34 GRAY, David – Vet 60 Men
144: 1:02:40 STOBBART, Joanne – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
145: 1:03:24 MUNRO, Lynn – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
146: 1:03:31 JONES, Alison – Wooler Running Club – Vet 55 Women
147: 1:03:32 STEPHENSON, Robert – Alnwick Harriers – Senior Men
148: 1:03:34 HANDY, Sarah – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 45 Women
149: 1:05:50 BARRAS, Fiona – North Shields Poly AC – Vet 55 Women
150: 1:07:11 BROWN, Lindsay – Vet 45 Women
151: 1:07:31 TURNER, Bev – Vet 45 Women
152: 1:08:13 WARNES, Alison – Blyth Running club – Vet 55 Women
153: 1:08:21 ROBINSON, Brian – Vet 50 Men
154: 1:08:22 COULTHARD, Helen Bracknell – Vet 35 Women
155: 1:09:11 MCKENNA, Fiona – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
156: 1:09:21 STEPHENSON, Liesa – Vet 45 Women
157: 1:09:50 TURNER, Hayley – Ashington Hirst Running Club – Vet 35 Women
158: 1:10:24 LEES, Sandra – Clowne Road Runners – Vet 45 Women
159: 1:10:34 BEST, Frank – Vet 60 Men
160: 1:10:55 WILSON, Joseph – Senior Men
161: 1:17:35 STEPHENSON, Lorna – Alnwick Harriers – Vet 45 Women
162: 1:23:02 HAYES, Alison – Vet 45 Women
163: 1:23:03 MIDDLEMISS, Andrea – Vet 45 Women
164: 1:28:26 NICHOLSON, Tracy – Blyth Running club – Vet 35 Women
Junior Race – 3K
1: 9:00 TELFER, Oliver – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
2: 9:18 DIXON, Joe – Morpeth Harriers – U15 Boys
3: 9:42 MURRAY JOHN, Ben – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
4: 9:49 BATLEY, Gregor – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
5: 9:50 HARVEY, Barnabas – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
6: 9:51 MURRAY JOHN, Max – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
7: 10:15 BREESE, Millie – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
8: 10:28 TILLEY, James – Morpeth Harriers – U15 Boys
9: 10:31 ROBERTSON, Jake – Elswick Harriers – U13 Boys
10: 10:43 WILDE, Finlay – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
11: 10:44 CARRAGHER, James – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
12: 11:15 JOHNSTON, Hannah – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
13: 11:17 DOUGLAS, Owen – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Boys
14: 11:23 HALL, Harris – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
15: 11:24 KNOX, Harry – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
16: 11:27 WILDE, Cooper – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
17: 11:43 POTTS, Sam – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
18: 11:44 PURVIS, Lilia – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
19: 11:44 CARRAGHER, Elizabeth – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
20: 11:45 MCDONOGH, Liam – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
21: 11:52 FRIEND, Euan – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
22: 11:58 PRICE, Ellie – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
23: 12:00 GIVENS, Chloe – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
24: 12:04 BURN, Kate – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
25: 12:11 BATLEY, Ailsa – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Girls
26: 12:22 JOHNSTON, Alastair – Alnwick Harriers -U9 Boys
27: 12:29 TELFER, Finlay – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
28: 12:30 HARVEY, Anna Grace – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Girls
29: 12:32 HARRISON-FRATER, Ryan – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
30: 12:33 MCQUEEN, Anna – Alnwick Harriers – U17 Girls
31: 12:40 ATKINSON, Robert – Blaydon Harriers – U13 Boys
32: 12:48 GILL, Owen – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
33: 12:54 PURVIS, Alicia – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
34: 12:56 KNIGHT, Katy – Alnwick Harriers -U13 Girls
35: 12:57 BATLEY, Ruaridh – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
36: 12:58 PURVIS, Xara – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
37: 12:59 JOHNSTON, Molly – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
38: 13:00 HINDMARSH, Tess – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
39: 13:02 GILL, Sam – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
40: 13:03 DOVER, Millie – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
41: 13:10 HEELEY, Eleanor – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
42: 13:14 CURRIE, Finn – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
43: 13:19 BATLEY, Andrew – Unattached – U9 Boys
44: 13:26 CHISHOLM, Oscar – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
45: 13:28 HUTTON-STOTT, Tamsin – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
46: 13:33 KNIGHT, Alex – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
47: 13:44 STUBBINGS, Toby – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
48: 13:53 HUGHES, Charlotte – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
49: 13:54 GRAY, Isobel – Unattached – U13 Girls
50: 13:56 TIBBITTS, Ava – Unattached – U13 Girls
51: 14:02 HEELEY, Rebecca – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
52: 14:14 SYERS, Louise – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
53: 14:16 DAVIES, Abbie – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
54: 14:29 TEMPLE, Olivia – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls
55: 15:08 MURRAY JOHN, Freddie – Unattached – U9 Boys
56: 15:19 FENTIMAN, Mary – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
57: 15:28 TOMPKINS, Nyo – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Boys
58: 15:34 FINDLAY, Ava – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Girls
59: 15:36 HALL, Noah – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
60: 15:44 TEMPLE, Alfie – Alnwick Harriers – U13 Boys
61: 15:53 POWELL, Annabel – Unattached – U9 Girls
62: 16:04 GIVENS, Erin – Alnwick Harriers – U11 Girls
63: 16:08 MUNGALL, Joshua – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Boys
64: 16:55 KNIGHT, Oliver – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Boys
65: 17:37 MCGOWAN, Lucy – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
66: 18:21 SYERS, Ellie – Alnwick Harriers – U9 Girls
67: 20:45 DIXON, Eve – Alnwick Harriers – U15 Girls